?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Long Time, No See!

 So I came on here to post since I never ever do (who's even reading this) and it said "restore?" and I was all "Oooh~ what did I write?" but there was nothing =_=
I can hardly stand my life now-a-days...  I enjoy it most when I'm with Daisy or Sandra but I think I bug them way too much XD
My dad visited in January for his birthday~ but it ended badly because I said goodbye and everything but when I was trying to enter my house I broke down crying and he saw me -____-" I friggin hate people seeing me cry and it was probably the first time he had seen me cry since... I was an infant XD but yeah I didn't call him at all after that because I just felt awful for crying and he ended up calling me a month or so later to schedule plane tickets and stuff... 
Moving on! Yes, that is what I am doing, moving on~ I don't need nor want sad things in my life anymore and I seem to make things that way so I shall move on with my life and not stick by things I make up in my head to make me depressed ^___^
Hm, what else is new? I have new school friends and such so that I can get through the day~ but they're just for school and no where else XD I'm glad I'm not so antisocial that I can't carry on a conversation when I would like~  I just can't start whatsoever! It might also have to do with my thinking that I annoy every single person I talk to and therefore if they start the conversation then it's their own fault, trololololol.
-changes the subject-

This is the most perfect man in existence btw♥
The 3hreevoices photoshoot was the most amazing thing ever 8DDDDDD
I've been shipping 2U more and more~~~~~~~~ they're so adorable! It's probably because I've been liking Yunho more and more XD

Wigs are creepy, contacts are creepy, fake nails are creepy.... The only non-creepy fake thing is fake eyelashes, ㅋㅋㅋ
Photoshoots with Daisy are becoming more regular and it's really fun ^__^
I have restored this over and over to add more! I'll post eventually .__.
But oh hey instead of going to school today even though there's only 6 days left (I'm super sick and hope I don't get credit denial)
I learned how to make gifs!!! Wanna see? Too bad, here they are D:<

My first successful one♪

Mmmmm~

That awkward moment when your sad and you explode into water...

And that's all for now, folks~ I need to download more HD videos for sure! Especially before I go up to Virginia~
Last day of school: June 9th ; Leaving for Virginia: June 14th ; Coming back: July 12th
I always make sure to be back before Sandra's birthday :3 WHAT TO GET HER?!?!!?!?!!!
Oh yeah, I can't go to her graduation because she never got me a ticket T_________T
WHY, SANDRA, WHYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!? /Changmin scream
Um.. KBYE~♥

Comments

( 5 comments — Leave a comment )
bitingsu
Jun. 3rd, 2011 02:16 am (UTC)
"
it said "restore?" and I was all "Oooh~ what did I write?" but there was nothing =_=

"
LMAO HAPPENS TO ME TOO :'D

ps-- what do you use to capture the screenshots/video before putting it into cs5?

yes push sad things away. i agree w this philosophy!!!

2U makes me depressed now though. weeps, it's so nice but like... and jaeho too and jaemin OMGGGGGG i'll shut up now;;

"That awkward moment when your sad and you explode into water..."
all.the.time. gdi!!

cries i'm sorry again for not getting tickets dude... but thanks for coming back for my bday in the summer ;;;;;;;

my ps is not at the end. super duper
thugkitten94
Jun. 3rd, 2011 02:22 am (UTC)
I just go to file>import>video frames to layers ^^
&
Won't you be on a cruise for your birthday this year? XD -_-"
bitingsu
Jun. 3rd, 2011 02:26 am (UTC)
oh dang a whole vid???????????? coolness *~*

daisy mentioned that to you? lol no e don't know what we're doing yet. i almost bought the tickets but my dad got some bad lab results back so we gotta rethink shiz.
thugkitten94
Jun. 3rd, 2011 02:30 am (UTC)
It'll only do like 500 layers so you gotta 'Selected Range Only' + ✔ the Limit to Every 5 Frames and then choose the spot you want by going to the beginning of it and holding down shift and going to the end ^ ^b

Yeah she talked about that too but that she wished you woulda just bought it XD
bitingsu
Jun. 3rd, 2011 02:39 am (UTC)
oic

yeah well i'm glad i didn't cause honestly i want a cheaper vaca, idrc if it's only 4 days or whatever ~
( 5 comments — Leave a comment )